🌤️Weather in Calendar
DE

10-Day Weather Forecast for Gelsenkirchen

DWD forecast (MOSMIX) · Updated: Sun 1 Nov, 09:27 German time

DayWeatherMax / MinRain
Sun 1 Nov☁️CloudyWind 9 km/h11° / 7°6%
Mon 2 Nov☁️CloudyWind 9 km/h10° / 7°27%
Tue 3 Nov☁️CloudyWind 19 km/h9° / 5°14%
Wed 4 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 20 km/h9° / 4°5%
Thu 5 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 17 km/h9° / 3°5%
Fri 6 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 13 km/h9° / 2°6%
Sat 7 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 15 km/h8° / 2°8%
Sun 8 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 15 km/h8° / 4°14%
Mon 9 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 17 km/h9° / 6°16%
Tue 10 Nov⛅Partly cloudyWind 17 km/h10° / 6°18%

Subscribe in your calendar

This forecast for Gelsenkirchen right in your calendar. Free, updated several times a day.

Guide: show the weather in Google Calendar, iPhone or Outlook →

About this forecast

DWD forecast point 2.2 km away · Sunrise 07:25, sunset 17:04

Climate in Gelsenkirchen (1991–2020)

Over the year, Gelsenkirchen averages 10.8 °C, gets 894 mm of rain and 1,562 hours of sunshine. The warmest month is July at 19.1 °C, the coldest is January at 3.3 °C. The most rain falls in December (91 mm).

MonthAvg temperatureRainSun
January3.3 °C86 mm51 h
February3.8 °C74 mm70 h
March6.6 °C65 mm122 h
April10.5 °C49 mm172 h
May14.2 °C64 mm200 h
June17.2 °C75 mm199 h
July19.1 °C86 mm207 h
August18.5 °C82 mm194 h
September14.8 °C73 mm145 h
October10.8 °C73 mm105 h
November6.9 °C77 mm55 h
December4.0 °C91 mm41 h

Long-term averages from the DWD station Herten, 9.3 km away. Source: Deutscher Wetterdienst, CC BY 4.0.

More cities in North Rhine-Westphalia

Nearest cities in other states